Motlow Lady Bucks basketball schedule
Motlow Bucks basketball schedule
Follow Motlow athletics on Facebook and Twitter
Motlow Lady Bucks schedule Motlow Bucks schedule Social Media
Scroll Up Scroll Down

News:

SEP
15
A new era is set to begin for the Motlow Lady Bucks basketball program when it opens the 2014-15 season by hosting Snead State on Friday, Oct. 31, at Copperweld Arena on the Moore County campus. Tipoff is scheduled for 5:30 p.m. Read More >
SEP
10
The Motlow Bucks have released their schedule for the 2014-15 basketball season. Although there could still be minor adjustments, the Bucks will open the regular season on Halloween night when they host visiting Snead State at 7:30 p.m. at Copperweld Arena. Read More >
Motlow Bookstore - Get your Motlow gear today!

Schedule Results

Oct. 14
Men's Basketball
vs. Bryan College (scrimmage)
Dayton, TN
5pm
Oct. 14
Women's Basketball
vs. Canada (scrimmage)
Copperweld Arena
5pm
Oct. 18
Men's Basketball
at JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage)
Atlanta, GA
TBA
Oct. 19
Women's Basketball
at Scenic City Jamboree (scrimmage)
East Ridge, TN
TBA
Oct. 24
Men's Basketball
vs. Lee University (scrimmage)
Copperweld Arena
TBA
Oct. 24
Women's Basketball
vs. Fisk University JV (scrimmage)
Nashville, TN
5:30pm
Oct. 31
Women's Basketball
vs. Snead State
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Oct. 31
Men's Basketball
vs. Snead State
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Nov. 1
Men's Basketball
vs. Atlanta Sports Academy
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Nov. 7
Women's Basketball
vs. Jackson State*
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Nov. 7
Men's Basketball
vs. Jackson State*
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Nov. 8
Women's Basketball
vs. Columbia State*
Copperweld Arena
2pm
Nov. 8
Men's Basketball
vs. Columbia State*
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Nov. 11
Women's Basketball
vs. Gadsden State
Gadsden, AL
5:30pm
Nov. 11
Men's Basketball
vs. Martin Methodist JV
Pulaski, TN
7:30pm
Nov. 15
Women's Basketball
vs. Volunteer State*
Copperweld Arena
2pm
Nov. 15
Men's Basketball
vs. Volunteer State*
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Nov. 18
Women's Basketball
vs. Gadsden State
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Nov. 21
Women's Basketball
vs. Cleveland State*
Cleveland, TN
4:30pm
Nov. 21
Men's Basketball
vs. Cleveland State*
Cleveland, TN
6:30pm
Nov. 22
Women's Basketball
vs. Chattanooga State*
Chattanooga, TN
1pm
Nov. 22
Men's Basketball
vs. Chattanooga State*
Chattanooga, TN
3pm
Nov. 25
Women's Basketball
vs. Wallace State-Hanceville
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Nov. 25
Men's Basketball
vs. Wallace State-Hanceville
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Dec. 2
Women's Basketball
vs. Snead State
Snead, AL
5:30pm
Dec. 2
Men's Basketball
vs. Snead State
Snead, AL
7:30pm
Dec. 5
Women's Basketball
vs. Roane State*
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Dec. 5
Men's Basketball
vs. Roane State*
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Dec. 6
Women's Basketball
vs. Walters State*
Copperweld Arena
2pm
Dec. 6
Men's Basketball
vs. Walters State*
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Dec. 16
Men's Basketball
vs. Chipole
Marianna, FL
5pm
Jan. 6
Men's Basketball
vs. Martin Methodist JV
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Jan. 8
Women's Basketball
vs. Wallace State-Hanceville
Hanceville, AL
5:30pm
Jan. 8
Men's Basketball
vs. Wallace State-Hanceville
Hanceville, AL
7:30pm
Jan. 10
Women's Basketball
vs. Lawson State
Birmingham, AL
1pm
Jan. 10
Men's Basketball
vs. Shooting 4 Greatness
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Jan. 16
Women's Basketball
vs. Dyersburg State*
Dyersburg, TN
5:30pm
Jan. 16
Men's Basketball
vs. Dyersburg State*
Dyersburg, TN
7:30pm
Jan. 17
Women's Basketball
vs. Southwest Tennessee*
Memphis, TN
2pm
Jan. 17
Men's Basketball
vs. Southwest Tennessee*
Memphis, TN
4pm
Jan. 24
Women's Basketball
vs. Volunteer State*
Gallatin, TN
2pm
Jan. 24
Men's Basketball
vs. Volunteer State*
Gallatin, TN
4pm
Jan. 30
Women's Basketball
vs. Cleveland State*
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Jan. 30
Men's Basketball
vs. Cleveland State*
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Jan. 31
Women's Basketball
vs. Chattanooga State*
Copperweld Arena
2pm
Jan. 31
Men's Basketball
vs. Chattanooga State*
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Feb. 2
Men's Basketball
vs. Bryan College JV
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Feb. 6
Women's Basketball
vs. Roane State*
Harriman, TN
4:30pm
Feb. 6
Men's Basketball
vs. Roane State*
Harriman, TN
6:30pm
Feb. 7
Women's Basketball
vs. Walters State*
Morristown, TN
1pm
Feb. 7
Men's Basketball
vs. Walters State*
Morristown, TN
3pm
Feb. 11
Women's Basketball
vs. Dyersburg State*
Copperweld Arena
5:30pm
Feb. 11
Men's Basketball
vs. Dyersburg State*
Copperweld Arena
7:30pm
Feb. 14
Women's Basketball
vs. Southwest Tennessee*
Copperweld Arena
2pm
Feb. 14
Men's Basketball
vs. Southwest Tennessee*
Copperweld Arena
4pm
Feb. 18
Women's Basketball
vs. Jackson State*
Jackson, TN
5:30pm
Feb. 18
Men's Basketball
vs. Jackson State*
Jackson, TN
7:30pm
Feb. 21
Women's Basketball
vs. Columbia State*
Columbia, TN
2pm
Feb. 21
Men's Basketball
vs. Columbia State*
Columbia, TN
4pm
Mar. 3-7
Women's Basketball
TCCAA/Region VII Tournament
Memphis, TN
TBA
Mar. 3-7
Men's Basketball
TCCAA/Region VII Tournament
Memphis, TN
TBA
Mar. 16-22
Women's Basketball
NJCAA National Tournament
Salina, KS
TBA
Mar. 16-22
Men's Basketball
NJCAA National Tournament
Hutchinson, KS
TBA
May 16
Baseball 2pm CST
East Central District Tournament
Georgia Perimeter 5
Bucks 1
May 16
Baseball 2pm CST
East Central District Tournament
Darton College 5
Bucks 3